Skip to main content

League of Legends champion tier list for Ranked mode

Champion rankings by position, with win, pick and ban rates and counters.

173 stat rows match the filters.

  • Patch 26.21
  • Based on 5,746,160 games
League of Legends champion tier list for Ranked mode – Patch 26.21
PositionLaneChampionCounters
1TopMalphiteS+51.61%7.21%18.30%41,428
2TopDariusS+50.91%7.27%12.95%41,767
3TopGangplankS+50.95%5.07%9.29%29,130
4TopNasusS+50.70%3.78%12.56%21,743
5TopFioraS+50.88%4.72%6.34%27,129
6TopMordekaiserS+50.31%5.45%8.20%31,305
7TopJaxS+50.08%6.10%10.26%35,045
8TopIreliaS50.06%4.65%12.82%26,696
9TopGarenS50.72%6.03%4.29%34,666
10TopAatroxS50.23%6.57%7.46%37,728
11TopTeemoS50.61%3.89%6.36%22,345
12TopShenS52.05%3.64%0.73%20,917
13TopSettS50.60%6.20%2.65%35,621
14TopCamilleS51.15%4.29%2.02%24,677
15TopIllaoiS50.16%2.42%5.04%13,878
16TopOlafS50.67%2.82%3.66%16,192
17TopTryndamereS50.92%3.03%2.94%17,428
18TopGwenS51.02%2.36%3.19%13,578
19TopZedS52.70%0.75%23.77%4,307
20TopKayleA51.40%2.09%1.30%12,023
21TopOrnnA51.06%3.74%0.59%21,508
22TopCho'GathA50.26%2.99%8.28%17,160
23TopPoppyA52.38%0.88%3.59%5,042
24TopKledA51.79%1.61%0.93%9,239
25TopSionA50.78%3.85%0.69%22,149
26TopWarwickA51.65%1.44%1.48%8,261
27TopSingedA50.83%2.21%0.66%12,697
28TopUrgotA50.53%2.48%0.88%14,250
29TopTahm KenchA50.64%1.80%2.13%10,350
30TopQuinnA52.23%0.79%0.73%4,520
31TopLissandraA51.98%0.55%4.40%3,155
32TopNaafiriA51.23%0.28%8.59%1,581
33TopWukongA50.33%0.96%6.36%5,500
34TopZoeA55.21%0.18%3.80%1,047
35TopZacA52.06%0.52%1.17%2,983
36TopAhriA53.51%0.33%3.07%1,878
37TopLeBlancA51.62%0.16%18.67%924
38TopAniviaB50.49%0.73%2.32%4,197
39TopGragasB50.06%2.65%0.87%15,208
40TopQiyanaB50.46%0.28%15.49%1,617
41TopFiddlesticksB51.91%0.28%1.21%1,595
42TopBriarB50.27%0.26%7.95%1,498
43TopAzirB53.17%0.22%0.34%1,277
44TopVel'KozB54.07%0.14%1.94%823
45TopKog'MawB53.20%0.19%0.80%1,109
46TopSyndraB52.16%0.16%7.95%901
47TopRek'SaiB54.31%0.12%0.64%661
48TopBrandB50.85%0.29%2.74%1,638
49TopVexB53.85%0.07%4.33%429
50TopAuroraB50.45%0.54%1.24%3,110
51TopKassadinB51.62%0.17%2.67%959
52TopHweiB53.45%0.11%2.37%623
53TopKatarinaB50.42%0.17%12.19%958
54TopZileanB51.27%0.21%1.86%1,178
55TopAurelion SolB52.29%0.17%0.62%981
56TopCassiopeiaB50.08%0.44%1.25%2,528
57TopEkkoB50.55%0.32%2.78%1,814
58TopGalioB50.25%0.35%1.87%2,016
59TopFizzB50.05%0.16%6.67%935
60TopAlistarB53.90%0.05%2.13%308
61TopAnnieB51.92%0.10%0.57%572
62TopTaliyahB53.82%0.06%0.65%327
63TopSkarnerB50.92%0.17%0.23%978
64TopDr. MundoB49.93%3.36%2.28%19,306
65TopHeimerdingerB49.92%1.24%1.93%7,129
66TopXerathB52.06%0.03%8.28%194
67TopMalzaharB49.88%0.53%8.68%3,031
68TopPantheonB49.94%4.62%3.82%26,538
69TopApheliosB51.63%0.03%3.83%153
70TopVladimirB49.86%1.38%6.38%7,939
71TopEvelynnB50.26%0.03%2.14%193
72TopZyraB50.36%0.02%3.69%139
73TopSeraphineB51.72%0.01%4.35%58
74TopYuumiB66.67%0.00%8.79%3
75TopRenata GlascB57.14%0.00%0.27%7
76TopYunaraB49.28%0.01%4.80%69
77TopMilioB46.15%0.00%4.33%13
78TopJannaB49.26%0.02%1.34%136
79TopMiss FortuneB48.42%0.02%1.40%95
80TopOriannaB49.22%0.04%0.60%258
81TopZeriB49.22%0.04%1.02%258
82TopNeekoB49.54%0.09%0.69%543
83TopTalonB49.33%0.07%10.81%375
84TopRakanB44.64%0.01%0.38%56
85TopRellB46.67%0.02%1.41%90
86TopBardB39.29%0.00%2.09%28
87TopTaricB46.90%0.02%0.25%113
88TopKindredB44.23%0.01%2.10%52
89TopSejuaniB49.71%0.27%0.23%1,545
90TopSivirB41.67%0.01%1.69%48
91TopNunu & WillumpB46.76%0.02%0.56%139
92TopZiggsB46.28%0.02%0.77%121
93TopNamiB8.33%0.00%1.11%12
94TopNocturneB49.23%0.09%8.35%522
95TopHecarimB45.98%0.02%7.93%87
96TopJinxB40.00%0.01%7.57%45
97TopSonaB31.03%0.01%0.23%29
98TopKha'ZixB45.16%0.02%4.78%93
99TopTwitchB46.08%0.02%7.55%102
100TopNautilusB48.82%0.07%14.97%381
101TopBraumB27.78%0.00%6.96%18
102TopViegoB49.05%0.10%6.58%581
103TopAmumuB42.31%0.01%0.87%78
104TopKennenB49.84%1.95%1.42%11,228
105TopSamiraB42.86%0.01%5.10%63
106TopSennaB45.68%0.03%1.23%162
107TopBel'VethB43.66%0.01%3.84%71
108TopNilahB33.33%0.00%1.94%27
109TopKarthusB48.95%0.12%1.06%717
110TopLuluB48.11%0.06%14.25%318
111TopLuxB47.55%0.06%3.54%347
112TopXayahB35.82%0.01%1.50%67
113TopLeonaB39.13%0.01%8.49%69
114TopPykeB33.33%0.00%25.01%27
115TopAkshanB48.98%0.20%2.05%1,172
116TopKalistaB49.25%0.32%1.56%1,866
117TopJarvan IVB45.91%0.07%1.38%416
118TopThreshB37.93%0.02%13.75%116
119TopRenektonB49.83%5.86%4.15%33,657
120TopLilliaB43.35%0.04%4.97%233
121TopVeigarB47.70%0.16%0.99%933
122TopSylasB49.60%1.21%18.25%6,970
123TopRengarB48.95%0.28%7.51%1,622
124TopMelB44.98%0.04%9.36%209
125TopXin ZhaoB48.02%0.21%0.79%1,187
126TopSwainB49.17%0.51%1.86%2,951
127TopEliseB46.88%0.12%2.67%674
128TopSorakaB41.96%0.05%2.16%286
129TopKai'SaB47.58%0.19%3.76%1,118
130TopBlitzcrankB23.73%0.01%14.93%59
131TopTristanaB47.61%0.16%9.00%899
132TopDravenB47.94%0.11%15.05%655
133TopMaokaiB48.47%0.36%0.18%2,094
134TopIvernB45.03%0.11%0.34%624
135TopTrundleB49.59%1.57%0.37%9,022
136TopDianaB47.46%0.21%3.36%1,222
137TopRivenB49.66%2.30%1.44%13,209
138TopJhinB42.73%0.10%2.20%578
139TopAsheB41.44%0.08%1.45%473
140TopEzrealB41.56%0.08%3.91%474
141TopKarmaB47.09%0.24%3.17%1,393
142TopViktorB48.05%0.30%12.36%1,744
143TopViB40.68%0.08%1.32%472
144TopMaster YiB48.96%0.56%15.42%3,229
145TopMorganaB45.49%0.08%17.05%466
146TopCaitlynB43.11%0.08%20.51%457
147TopNidaleeB40.51%0.08%2.71%469
148TopShacoB45.08%0.09%16.76%528
149TopUdyrB48.24%0.56%0.93%3,232
150TopGravesB42.40%0.10%10.38%559
151TopTwisted FateB45.96%0.28%1.57%1,623
152TopRammusB40.83%0.07%4.16%409
153TopLucianB42.98%0.18%2.31%1,040
154TopRyzeB47.71%0.62%0.54%3,578
155TopAkaliB49.50%3.38%16.69%19,418
156TopShyvanaC45.18%0.27%4.47%1,534
157TopVayneC48.53%1.17%3.72%6,736
158TopZaahenC49.26%2.80%1.10%16,094
159TopKaynC43.89%0.30%5.35%1,718
160TopLockeC46.51%0.26%32.27%1,492
161TopLee SinC40.73%0.17%15.91%960
162TopVarusC46.81%0.73%1.28%4,181
163TopSmolderC42.21%0.29%1.57%1,689
164TopYasuoC49.36%3.78%25.35%21,713
165TopCorkiC43.67%0.43%0.33%2,466
166TopGnarD48.86%3.40%1.20%19,537
167TopYorickD48.91%2.67%5.35%15,340
168TopRumbleD47.06%1.42%0.58%8,181
169TopVolibearD48.67%3.94%2.06%22,657
170TopAmbessaD48.30%3.40%4.51%19,529
171TopYoneD48.91%8.60%15.55%49,431
172TopK'SanteD46.91%3.47%2.49%19,967
173TopJayceD47.69%5.73%7.68%32,911