Skip to main content

League of Legends champion tier list for Ranked mode

Champion rankings by position, with win, pick and ban rates and counters.

173 stat rows match the filters.

  • Patch 26.21
  • Based on 5,746,160 games
League of Legends champion tier list for Ranked mode – Patch 26.21
PositionLaneChampionCounters
1SupportThreshS+51.98%15.60%13.75%89,616
2SupportBlitzcrankS+51.59%7.99%14.93%45,902
3SupportLeonaS+51.81%8.32%8.49%47,783
4SupportBraumS+51.92%5.58%6.96%32,056
5SupportMorganaS+50.03%4.17%17.05%23,956
6SupportRellS52.54%4.07%1.41%23,400
7SupportSeraphineS50.72%6.37%4.35%36,591
8SupportSorakaS51.48%4.77%2.16%27,383
9SupportAlistarS51.18%5.81%2.13%33,375
10SupportJannaS51.42%5.25%1.34%30,147
11SupportVel'KozS51.42%3.27%1.94%18,775
12SupportSennaS50.85%5.54%1.23%31,828
13SupportPoppyA51.25%1.67%3.59%9,614
14SupportNamiA50.48%8.96%1.11%51,496
15SupportZileanA50.85%2.80%1.86%16,086
16SupportRakanA50.83%4.02%0.38%23,114
17SupportSonaA51.04%2.63%0.23%15,126
18SupportTaricA51.86%1.28%0.25%7,339
19SupportLuluA49.93%12.16%14.25%69,858
20SupportAmumuA51.71%0.79%0.87%4,541
21SupportMaokaiA50.67%1.62%0.18%9,334
22SupportGalioA50.51%0.85%1.87%4,864
23SupportHweiA50.65%0.61%2.37%3,481
24SupportKai'SaA53.23%0.22%3.76%1,283
25SupportRenata GlascA50.20%1.63%0.27%9,379
26SupportSyndraB50.83%0.20%7.95%1,143
27SupportRammusB50.00%0.10%4.16%562
28SupportAnnieB50.70%0.26%0.57%1,495
29SupportKog'MawB51.90%0.10%0.80%553
30SupportMilioB49.90%6.62%4.33%38,057
31SupportZaahenB56.74%0.02%1.10%141
32SupportAkaliB50.68%0.03%16.69%146
33SupportJinxB52.86%0.01%7.57%70
34SupportZeriB53.85%0.00%1.02%26
35SupportSivirB50.00%0.00%1.69%28
36SupportXayahB45.00%0.00%1.50%20
37SupportHecarimB40.00%0.00%7.93%10
38SupportVladimirB45.71%0.01%6.38%35
39SupportApheliosB45.65%0.01%3.83%46
40SupportSamiraB38.46%0.00%5.10%13
41SupportYunaraB46.77%0.01%4.80%62
42SupportKaynB46.00%0.01%5.35%50
43SupportDr. MundoB48.94%0.04%2.28%235
44SupportKindredB36.84%0.00%2.10%19
45SupportVolibearB47.83%0.02%2.06%138
46SupportGwenB41.38%0.01%3.19%29
47SupportShyvanaB14.29%0.00%4.47%7
48SupportTaliyahB49.65%0.20%0.65%1,134
49SupportNilahB27.27%0.00%1.94%11
50SupportSmolderB40.48%0.01%1.57%42
51SupportKassadinB34.78%0.00%2.67%23
52SupportLilliaB36.00%0.00%4.97%25
53SupportUdyrB42.11%0.01%0.93%57
54SupportAurelion SolB48.63%0.07%0.62%401
55SupportGravesB37.50%0.01%10.38%32
56SupportRyzeB35.71%0.01%0.54%42
57SupportKha'ZixB39.13%0.01%4.78%46
58SupportAmbessaB42.42%0.01%4.51%66
59SupportAzirB37.50%0.01%0.34%56
60SupportGnarB27.59%0.01%1.20%29
61SupportCorkiB30.77%0.01%0.33%39
62SupportWarwickB44.44%0.02%1.48%135
63SupportXin ZhaoB45.40%0.03%0.79%174
64SupportRenektonB29.73%0.01%4.15%37
65SupportDravenB35.71%0.00%15.05%28
66SupportRivenB37.68%0.01%1.44%69
67SupportVayneB47.12%0.05%3.72%278
68SupportRek'SaiB44.58%0.03%0.64%166
69SupportLucianB36.11%0.01%2.31%72
70SupportJaxB48.89%0.12%10.26%718
71SupportTristanaB36.67%0.01%9.00%60
72SupportNunu & WillumpB48.58%0.13%0.56%772
73SupportNocturneB40.63%0.01%8.35%64
74SupportGarenB35.38%0.01%4.29%65
75SupportKalistaB47.64%0.08%1.56%466
76SupportKayleB45.45%0.04%1.30%231
77SupportOrnnB46.81%0.07%0.59%376
78SupportViegoB45.08%0.03%6.58%193
79SupportKatarinaB48.43%0.09%12.19%541
80SupportTryndamereB32.73%0.01%2.94%55
81SupportBel'VethB28.57%0.01%3.84%35
82SupportOlafB37.14%0.01%3.66%70
83SupportRumbleB43.41%0.03%0.58%182
84SupportTalonB37.31%0.01%10.81%67
85SupportUrgotB40.00%0.02%0.88%125
86SupportIllaoiB39.73%0.01%5.04%73
87SupportEliseB49.62%0.77%2.67%4,450
88SupportCassiopeiaB32.35%0.01%1.25%68
89SupportDianaB40.15%0.02%3.36%132
90SupportKarthusB43.60%0.04%1.06%211
91SupportEvelynnB44.80%0.04%2.14%250
92SupportVexB47.57%0.08%4.33%473
93SupportQuinnB45.05%0.05%0.73%313
94SupportYorickB40.40%0.02%5.35%99
95SupportPykeB49.65%6.14%25.01%35,292
96SupportAuroraB40.46%0.03%1.24%173
97SupportTwisted FateB48.76%0.26%1.57%1,497
98SupportLissandraB48.76%0.23%4.40%1,331
99SupportKledB43.43%0.04%0.93%251
100SupportIreliaB28.30%0.01%12.82%53
101SupportSingedB46.34%0.10%0.66%546
102SupportSejuaniB44.01%0.06%0.23%359
103SupportVarusB45.20%0.07%1.28%427
104SupportGangplankB27.59%0.01%9.29%58
105SupportFiddlesticksB49.15%0.45%1.21%2,582
106SupportWukongB45.98%0.08%6.36%435
107SupportOriannaB44.77%0.08%0.60%440
108SupportKennenB46.49%0.10%1.42%570
109SupportK'SanteB45.23%0.07%2.49%409
110SupportFioraB40.68%0.03%6.34%177
111SupportJayceB42.28%0.05%7.68%272
112SupportSionB47.94%0.24%0.69%1,406
113SupportJhinB43.44%0.08%2.20%442
114SupportViktorB40.76%0.04%12.36%211
115SupportIvernB46.95%0.16%0.34%933
116SupportTahm KenchB49.69%2.27%2.13%13,032
117SupportGragasB47.76%0.25%0.87%1,451
118SupportCaitlynB38.80%0.03%20.51%183
119SupportMordekaiserB38.10%0.03%8.20%189
120SupportAkshanB39.39%0.05%2.05%264
121SupportTrundleB43.75%0.10%0.37%576
122SupportYoneB32.93%0.03%15.55%167
123SupportBriarB41.20%0.05%7.95%267
124SupportJarvan IVB48.13%0.38%1.38%2,165
125SupportAatroxB41.73%0.07%7.46%381
126SupportNidaleeB47.08%0.21%2.71%1,217
127SupportMalzaharB43.43%0.07%8.68%426
128SupportSkarnerB46.61%0.23%0.23%1,343
129SupportNaafiriB39.09%0.04%8.59%220
130SupportNasusB42.33%0.05%12.56%300
131SupportEkkoB42.02%0.10%2.78%595
132SupportAhriB43.44%0.12%3.07%716
133SupportHeimerdingerB46.54%0.19%1.93%1,085
134SupportLockeB47.27%0.14%32.27%787
135SupportDariusB40.12%0.06%12.95%334
136SupportZiggsB41.45%0.10%0.77%579
137SupportLeBlancB49.17%0.83%18.67%4,787
138SupportFizzB39.37%0.07%6.67%381
139SupportSettB45.48%0.21%2.65%1,218
140SupportZyraB49.53%2.51%3.69%14,408
141SupportViB41.90%0.13%1.32%735
142SupportQiyanaB46.03%0.18%15.49%1,032
143SupportZacB46.51%0.31%1.17%1,789
144SupportCho'GathB44.63%0.18%8.28%1,006
145SupportTeemoB47.87%0.44%6.36%2,534
146SupportRengarB43.26%0.12%7.51%668
147SupportYasuoB37.36%0.06%25.35%364
148SupportVeigarB46.33%0.39%0.99%2,249
149SupportShenB48.11%0.81%0.73%4,639
150SupportMaster YiB40.26%0.08%15.42%467
151SupportBrandB49.29%2.34%2.74%13,428
152SupportAniviaB46.78%0.46%2.32%2,659
153SupportZedB41.32%0.13%23.77%772
154SupportEzrealB40.95%0.22%3.91%1,248
155SupportMalphiteB45.61%0.31%18.30%1,765
156SupportLee SinB42.17%0.24%15.91%1,385
157SupportBardB49.35%4.45%2.09%25,593
158SupportNeekoB48.21%1.57%0.69%9,010
159SupportZoeC47.28%0.85%3.80%4,901
160SupportCamilleC47.45%1.18%2.02%6,756
161SupportTwitchC42.23%0.33%7.55%1,904
162SupportAsheC44.92%0.74%1.45%4,248
163SupportMiss FortuneD40.31%0.50%1.40%2,878
164SupportSylasD46.92%1.33%18.25%7,647
165SupportSwainD47.84%2.69%1.86%15,450
166SupportXerathD48.28%2.86%8.28%16,437
167SupportKarmaD49.12%7.25%3.17%41,649
168SupportShacoD46.96%1.14%16.76%6,574
169SupportPantheonD47.86%3.58%3.82%20,563
170SupportLuxD48.67%6.31%3.54%36,262
171SupportMelD42.95%0.55%9.36%3,164
172SupportNautilusD49.18%10.20%14.97%58,636
173SupportYuumiD48.46%5.85%8.79%33,622