Skip to main content

League of Legends champion tier list for Ranked mode

Champion rankings by position, with win, pick and ban rates and counters.

173 stat rows match the filters.

  • Patch 26.21
  • Based on 5,746,160 games
League of Legends champion tier list for Ranked mode – Patch 26.21
PositionLaneChampionCounters
1BotJinxS+50.96%14.19%7.57%81,545
2BotTwitchS+51.46%5.61%7.55%32,238
3BotYasuoS+52.37%2.47%25.35%14,169
4BotXayahS+51.82%7.00%1.50%40,238
5BotNilahS52.78%1.13%1.94%6,474
6BotMiss FortuneS50.65%9.30%1.40%53,463
7BotSivirS51.08%4.43%1.69%25,461
8BotKai'SaS50.11%20.61%3.76%118,408
9BotKog'MawS52.36%2.40%0.80%13,797
10BotZeriS50.92%4.90%1.02%28,150
11BotKatarinaS51.72%0.98%12.19%5,650
12BotKarthusS55.49%0.66%1.06%3,804
13BotVel'KozA54.20%0.77%1.94%4,445
14BotHweiA52.65%1.02%2.37%5,846
15BotSyndraA52.09%0.89%7.95%5,128
16BotLuxA53.25%0.89%3.54%5,093
17BotXerathA51.92%0.78%8.28%4,507
18BotSwainA52.41%0.98%1.86%5,644
19BotZiggsA51.26%1.65%0.77%9,508
20BotVladimirA53.25%0.46%6.38%2,659
21BotVeigarA52.05%1.07%0.99%6,177
22BotAurelion SolA52.08%0.65%0.62%3,752
23BotBrandA51.87%0.47%2.74%2,722
24BotZedA53.31%0.17%23.77%953
25BotZyraA54.52%0.17%3.69%963
26BotTahm KenchA54.56%0.19%2.13%1,074
27BotSennaA51.88%0.46%1.23%2,629
28BotSeraphineA50.69%0.53%4.35%3,062
29BotSamiraA49.94%3.76%5.10%21,598
30BotHeimerdingerA52.83%0.13%1.93%759
31BotMaster YiA51.26%0.11%15.42%636
32BotCassiopeiaA50.99%0.28%1.25%1,620
33BotMorganaA53.88%0.04%17.05%232
34BotFioraA54.39%0.06%6.34%342
35BotNautilusA62.31%0.02%14.97%130
36BotTristanaA49.88%8.52%9.00%48,943
37BotTeemoA51.98%0.10%6.36%581
38BotLuluB51.57%0.07%14.25%382
39BotBraumB61.25%0.01%6.96%80
40BotEkkoB51.54%0.12%2.78%714
41BotTaliyahB50.98%0.20%0.65%1,122
42BotViegoB52.41%0.05%6.58%290
43BotVexB52.31%0.04%4.33%216
44BotQuinnB53.14%0.05%0.73%271
45BotAuroraB51.30%0.08%1.24%462
46BotJaxB55.84%0.01%10.26%77
47BotMilioB54.76%0.02%4.33%126
48BotJarvan IVB56.78%0.02%1.38%118
49BotLeonaB58.62%0.01%8.49%58
50BotAlistarB56.12%0.02%2.13%98
51BotOlafB50.29%0.06%3.66%340
52BotMordekaiserB53.00%0.02%8.20%100
53BotGwenB52.17%0.03%3.19%161
54BotSionB52.24%0.05%0.69%268
55BotKayleB53.15%0.02%1.30%143
56BotRivenB51.98%0.04%1.44%202
57BotBlitzcrankB52.78%0.01%14.93%72
58BotYuumiB51.08%0.02%8.79%139
59BotNamiB53.01%0.03%1.11%166
60BotUdyrB61.54%0.01%0.93%39
61BotZacB59.18%0.01%1.17%49
62BotPantheonB50.98%0.05%3.82%306
63BotTalonB55.56%0.01%10.81%45
64BotZaahenB57.69%0.01%1.10%52
65BotAnnieB51.56%0.04%0.57%225
66BotRakanB58.82%0.01%0.38%51
67BotRenata GlascB52.50%0.03%0.27%160
68BotThreshB51.54%0.02%13.75%130
69BotYorickB53.66%0.01%5.35%41
70BotK'SanteB53.62%0.01%2.49%69
71BotDr. MundoB53.16%0.01%2.28%79
72BotShenB50.77%0.06%0.73%323
73BotSingedB50.73%0.04%0.66%205
74BotIvernB54.00%0.01%0.34%50
75BotPoppyB55.56%0.00%3.59%18
76BotFiddlesticksB51.67%0.01%1.21%60
77BotRumbleB57.14%0.00%0.58%14
78BotTaricB54.17%0.00%0.25%24
79BotKha'ZixB55.56%0.00%4.78%9
80BotEvelynnB66.67%0.00%2.14%3
81BotSejuaniB57.14%0.00%0.23%7
82BotShyvanaB50.00%0.00%4.47%14
83BotCamilleB50.00%0.01%2.02%34
84BotKarmaB49.72%0.03%3.17%181
85BotDariusB49.57%0.02%12.95%117
86BotHecarimB40.00%0.00%7.93%5
87BotJayceB49.63%0.05%7.68%272
88BotMaokaiB45.83%0.00%0.18%24
89BotBardB47.22%0.01%2.09%36
90BotRek'SaiB40.00%0.00%0.64%10
91BotTryndamereB48.57%0.01%2.94%70
92BotOrnnB46.81%0.01%0.59%47
93BotSkarnerB33.33%0.00%0.23%9
94BotJannaB48.57%0.02%1.34%105
95BotGalioB48.65%0.02%1.87%111
96BotEliseB45.95%0.01%2.67%37
97BotGnarB40.91%0.00%1.20%22
98BotShacoB45.83%0.00%16.76%24
99BotSonaB46.75%0.01%0.23%77
100BotKaynB41.67%0.00%5.35%24
101BotKassadinB46.77%0.01%2.67%62
102BotXin ZhaoB46.75%0.01%0.79%77
103BotAmumuB22.22%0.00%0.87%9
104BotIllaoiB41.18%0.00%5.04%17
105BotNasusB48.05%0.01%12.56%77
106BotFizzB48.66%0.03%6.67%187
107BotSettB48.33%0.03%2.65%180
108BotLilliaB22.22%0.00%4.97%9
109BotKledB45.83%0.01%0.93%72
110BotTrundleB34.78%0.00%0.37%23
111BotNocturneB0.00%0.00%8.35%4
112BotGravesB47.00%0.02%10.38%100
113BotRellB44.29%0.01%1.41%70
114BotKindredB48.47%0.05%2.10%262
115BotBel'VethB25.00%0.00%3.84%12
116BotSorakaB47.10%0.03%2.16%155
117BotMalphiteB46.94%0.02%18.30%98
118BotRengarB48.31%0.04%7.51%207
119BotWarwickB25.00%0.00%1.48%20
120BotNunu & WillumpB35.90%0.01%0.56%39
121BotGragasB40.91%0.01%0.87%66
122BotRenektonB37.50%0.01%4.15%40
123BotZoeB47.93%0.04%3.80%242
124BotDianaB44.12%0.02%3.36%102
125BotZileanB45.45%0.02%1.86%143
126BotAkaliB47.13%0.03%16.69%174
127BotUrgotB35.42%0.01%0.88%48
128BotAmbessaB42.86%0.01%4.51%77
129BotAzirB46.61%0.04%0.34%236
130BotAniviaB48.48%0.08%2.32%462
131BotRyzeB45.92%0.03%0.54%196
132BotViB31.71%0.01%1.32%41
133BotWukongB45.52%0.03%6.36%145
134BotNidaleeB40.00%0.01%2.71%65
135BotNeekoB44.52%0.03%0.69%146
136BotQiyanaB47.89%0.05%15.49%284
137BotDravenB49.68%4.54%15.05%26,092
138BotRammusB0.00%0.00%4.16%10
139BotVolibearB40.00%0.02%2.06%90
140BotAatroxB40.51%0.01%7.46%79
141BotViktorB49.74%2.05%12.36%11,775
142BotAhriB47.83%0.09%3.07%506
143BotLissandraB45.62%0.04%4.40%217
144BotLee SinB43.33%0.02%15.91%120
145BotKennenB44.19%0.03%1.42%172
146BotPykeB44.32%0.02%25.01%88
147BotBriarB43.85%0.02%7.95%130
148BotNaafiriB46.91%0.04%8.59%243
149BotCho'GathB46.01%0.05%8.28%276
150BotGangplankB37.50%0.01%9.29%72
151BotGarenB39.32%0.02%4.29%117
152BotLeBlancB45.90%0.03%18.67%183
153BotTwisted FateB48.48%0.19%1.57%1,118
154BotAkshanB47.69%0.12%2.05%671
155BotMalzaharB48.72%0.20%8.68%1,135
156BotLockeB48.63%0.12%32.27%691
157BotYoneB48.81%0.31%15.55%1,770
158BotOriannaB40.37%0.06%0.60%322
159BotIreliaB47.09%0.13%12.82%756
160BotKalistaB49.75%3.86%1.56%22,182
161BotSylasB41.62%0.07%18.25%382
162BotApheliosB49.80%8.01%3.83%46,047
163BotYunaraC49.67%8.51%4.80%48,911
164BotSmolderC49.39%4.18%1.57%24,043
165BotCorkiC48.70%1.93%0.33%11,112
166BotMelC47.48%0.59%9.36%3,391
167BotVayneC49.13%3.42%3.72%19,675
168BotVarusD49.07%4.25%1.28%24,432
169BotAsheD49.26%5.48%1.45%31,488
170BotJhinD49.65%18.22%2.20%104,670
171BotLucianD49.17%8.90%2.31%51,115
172BotCaitlynD48.62%12.74%20.51%73,222
173BotEzrealD46.79%11.59%3.91%66,599