Skip to main content

League of Legends champion tier list for Ranked mode

Champion rankings by position, with win, pick and ban rates and counters.

173 stat rows match the filters.

  • Patch 26.21
  • Based on 5,746,160 games
League of Legends champion tier list for Ranked mode – Patch 26.21
PositionLaneChampionCounters
1MidLockeS+50.16%6.83%32.27%39,233
2MidLeBlancS+50.80%5.35%18.67%30,730
3MidYasuoS+50.23%9.23%25.35%53,047
4MidKatarinaS+50.83%6.54%12.19%37,560
5MidAhriS+51.39%9.69%3.07%55,696
6MidFizzS+51.09%4.97%6.67%28,553
7MidVexS+52.07%3.06%4.33%17,564
8MidXerathS+51.54%4.10%8.28%23,543
9MidLissandraS+51.36%5.33%4.40%30,652
10MidVladimirS+51.38%4.22%6.38%24,256
11MidSyndraS50.28%7.71%7.95%44,301
12MidEkkoS51.71%5.26%2.78%30,251
13MidMalzaharS50.04%4.88%8.68%28,023
14MidTwisted FateS51.28%5.18%1.57%29,782
15MidKassadinS50.94%3.03%2.67%17,423
16MidZoeS50.68%2.97%3.80%17,045
17MidAkshanS51.29%2.31%2.05%13,271
18MidTalonA50.59%1.74%10.81%10,018
19MidDianaA50.57%3.46%3.36%19,887
20MidAuroraA51.08%2.49%1.24%14,327
21MidAniviaA50.83%2.22%2.32%12,751
22MidGwenA54.14%0.52%3.19%2,985
23MidVel'KozA51.98%1.14%1.94%6,555
24MidHweiA50.20%3.59%2.37%20,607
25MidLuxA50.31%3.79%3.54%21,758
26MidTaliyahA51.13%2.05%0.65%11,803
27MidNasusA50.04%0.70%12.56%4,027
28MidPantheonA51.68%1.08%3.82%6,219
29MidGragasA53.73%0.57%0.87%3,298
30MidAnnieA50.87%1.71%0.57%9,817
31MidRivenA52.59%0.47%1.44%2,681
32MidGangplankA50.95%0.42%9.29%2,410
33MidSwainA51.43%0.79%1.86%4,538
34MidKennenA52.90%0.37%1.42%2,138
35MidTryndamereA52.16%0.37%2.94%2,126
36MidZileanA53.98%0.24%1.86%1,406
37MidSingedA54.86%0.25%0.66%1,420
38MidAurelion SolA50.45%1.56%0.62%8,991
39MidNeekoA53.31%0.31%0.69%1,784
40MidBrandA50.88%0.59%2.74%3,390
41MidHeimerdingerA52.02%0.26%1.93%1,509
42MidVeigarB50.04%3.02%0.99%17,331
43MidKog'MawB50.85%0.76%0.80%4,354
44MidKayleB50.86%0.55%1.30%3,154
45MidQuinnB52.88%0.24%0.73%1,405
46MidGarenB50.30%0.53%4.29%3,026
47MidFiddlesticksB54.30%0.09%1.21%523
48MidNunu & WillumpB50.93%0.32%0.56%1,824
49MidZacB52.18%0.14%1.17%824
50MidKledB52.31%0.12%0.93%671
51MidSionB50.45%0.60%0.69%3,467
52MidSettB51.03%0.19%2.65%1,115
53MidTaricB69.74%0.01%0.25%76
54MidRumbleB51.47%0.12%0.58%680
55MidWarwickB52.57%0.05%1.48%272
56MidEliseB52.44%0.04%2.67%225
57MidRek'SaiB55.95%0.01%0.64%84
58MidK'SanteB50.00%0.10%2.49%596
59MidCho'GathB49.97%0.56%8.28%3,234
60MidSejuaniB52.31%0.04%0.23%216
61MidPoppyB51.09%0.02%3.59%137
62MidKha'ZixB54.55%0.01%4.78%55
63MidSorakaB50.70%0.02%2.16%142
64MidMorganaB49.72%0.35%17.05%1,985
65MidOrnnB50.23%0.08%0.59%444
66MidZaahenB50.00%0.06%1.10%328
67MidRenata GlascB54.55%0.00%0.27%11
68MidShenB49.88%0.07%0.73%413
69MidMordekaiserB49.77%0.15%8.20%852
70MidAlistarB49.19%0.02%2.13%124
71MidRellB41.67%0.00%1.41%12
72MidOlafB49.52%0.05%3.66%311
73MidUrgotB49.48%0.05%0.88%291
74MidKarthusB49.76%0.14%1.06%830
75MidNamiB40.00%0.00%1.11%15
76MidBraumB25.00%0.00%6.96%4
77MidJannaB47.06%0.01%1.34%51
78MidSonaB40.91%0.00%0.23%22
79MidLilliaB46.51%0.01%4.97%43
80MidFioraB49.55%0.10%6.34%553
81MidBardB41.67%0.00%2.09%24
82MidXayahB47.42%0.02%1.50%97
83MidZyraB49.56%0.12%3.69%680
84MidIllaoiB49.39%0.07%5.04%413
85MidSkarnerB44.00%0.01%0.23%50
86MidMilioB33.33%0.00%4.33%15
87MidThreshB46.27%0.01%13.75%67
88MidAmumuB36.36%0.00%0.87%22
89MidSennaB46.39%0.02%1.23%97
90MidHecarimB36.84%0.00%7.93%19
91MidYuumiB0.00%0.00%8.79%5
92MidIvernB45.45%0.02%0.34%99
93MidNilahB38.46%0.00%1.94%26
94MidRengarB26.67%0.00%7.51%15
95MidRakanB46.15%0.03%0.38%169
96MidBel'VethB44.16%0.01%3.84%77
97MidApheliosB47.15%0.04%3.83%246
98MidViB47.68%0.06%1.32%323
99MidZeriB48.47%0.09%1.02%522
100MidNidaleeB47.03%0.04%2.71%219
101MidYunaraB43.52%0.02%4.80%108
102MidLeonaB20.00%0.00%8.49%20
103MidCamilleB48.23%0.08%2.02%452
104MidJaxB48.79%0.09%10.26%535
105MidTahm KenchB47.00%0.05%2.13%283
106MidXin ZhaoB48.59%0.12%0.79%710
107MidJarvan IVB47.37%0.07%1.38%380
108MidWukongB48.20%0.08%6.36%471
109MidKindredB41.05%0.02%2.10%95
110MidGnarB41.38%0.02%1.20%116
111MidKaynB45.50%0.04%5.35%211
112MidRammusB33.33%0.01%4.16%39
113MidRenektonB49.23%0.28%4.15%1,633
114MidEvelynnB44.20%0.03%2.14%181
115MidUdyrB45.42%0.05%0.93%262
116MidJinxB42.68%0.03%7.57%157
117MidMaokaiB34.74%0.02%0.18%95
118MidDariusB48.06%0.09%12.95%541
119MidLee SinB48.29%0.12%15.91%702
120MidSamiraB39.05%0.02%5.10%105
121MidKalistaB46.60%0.09%1.56%500
122MidVayneB47.48%0.10%3.72%596
123MidTwitchB48.38%0.15%7.55%864
124MidAatroxB48.28%0.15%7.46%870
125MidYoneB49.81%8.39%15.55%48,211
126MidTrundleB35.04%0.02%0.37%137
127MidNocturneB45.06%0.04%8.35%233
128MidSeraphineB47.57%0.14%4.35%782
129MidAmbessaB48.69%0.25%4.51%1,452
130MidDr. MundoB45.89%0.09%2.28%499
131MidBlitzcrankB28.13%0.01%14.93%64
132MidZiggsB49.25%0.59%0.77%3,385
133MidShyvanaB40.43%0.03%4.47%188
134MidTeemoB47.57%0.13%6.36%761
135MidSivirB38.07%0.03%1.69%197
136MidJhinB46.92%0.16%2.20%910
137MidAsheB43.37%0.07%1.45%415
138MidDravenB46.22%0.06%15.05%370
139MidKarmaB47.19%0.18%3.17%1,032
140MidPykeB43.81%0.03%25.01%194
141MidViegoB46.95%0.15%6.58%852
142MidMalphiteB49.35%0.77%18.30%4,442
143MidNautilusB36.31%0.03%14.97%157
144MidLuluB36.72%0.03%14.25%177
145MidShacoB39.29%0.02%16.76%140
146MidMiss FortuneB42.77%0.09%1.40%491
147MidGravesB41.58%0.05%10.38%291
148MidMaster YiB47.45%0.14%15.42%805
149MidBriarB47.16%0.18%7.95%1,037
150MidVarusB46.33%0.26%1.28%1,513
151MidKai'SaB45.54%0.25%3.76%1,412
152MidCaitlynB42.05%0.09%20.51%516
153MidNaafiriB48.81%0.66%8.59%3,813
154MidVolibearB45.45%0.27%2.06%1,562
155MidYorickB41.74%0.10%5.35%587
156MidCorkiB44.40%0.28%0.33%1,608
157MidGalioB49.45%3.91%1.87%22,476
158MidJayceC47.74%0.77%7.68%4,449
159MidEzrealC43.61%0.34%3.91%1,926
160MidCassiopeiaC48.17%1.11%1.25%6,386
161MidTristanaC46.27%0.60%9.00%3,462
162MidLucianD43.42%0.60%2.31%3,441
163MidQiyanaD48.91%2.84%15.49%16,344
164MidSmolderD42.30%0.53%1.57%3,040
165MidAzirD47.25%2.15%0.34%12,365
166MidIreliaD48.43%2.98%12.82%17,098
167MidRyzeD46.95%2.60%0.54%14,957
168MidOriannaD47.98%4.02%0.60%23,080
169MidZedD49.20%8.21%23.77%47,174
170MidAkaliD48.90%7.52%16.69%43,191
171MidSylasD48.56%6.86%18.25%39,395
172MidMelD46.11%1.85%9.36%10,622
173MidViktorD47.86%7.21%12.36%41,407